Misha Abaiadze has the overall responsibility over the assignments of the Company, directing the team strategically and under the required quality standards.
His practices include Audit of IFRS financial statements performed under ISA requirements, special purpose audits, due diligences, tax and legal compliance services under Georgian Legislation, Property valuation services under International Valuation Standards and etc.
Misha began his career in 2000 with the largest international audit and accounting firm. Dedication to his profession, extensive knowledge of local accounting and appraisal practices encouraged him to participate in the development of accounting and appraisal profession in Georgia through participating in professional organizations. As of today Misha is the first vice president Independent Valuers’ Society of Georgia and the chairman of ethics and disciplinary comity at Georgian Federation of accounts and auditors.